Allied Telesis AT-MMC200/ST-60 network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Silver

ALT-MMC200-ST-60
767035206585
AT-MMC200/ST-60
Allied Telesis AT-MMC200/ST-60. Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s, Networking standards: IEEE 802.1Q, Ethernet interface type: Fast Ethernet. Fiber optic connector: ST, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Product colour: Silver. Power consumption (typical): 1.7 W

Operational conditions

Operating altitude:
0 - 3048 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H):
5 - 95%
Storage temperature (T-T):
-15 - 65 °C
Operating temperature (T-T):
0 - 50 °C
Storage relative humidity (H-H):
5 - 95%

Power

Power consumption (typical):
1.7 W

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technology:
Wired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports:
1

Weight & dimensions

Weight:
170.097 g
Height:
21.8 mm
Width:
56 mm
Depth:
101.6 mm

Networking

Data transfer rate (max):
100 Mbit/s
Networking standards:
IEEE 802.1Q

Performance

Wavelength:
1310 nm

Design

Internal:
N
Colour of product:
Silver

Frequently bought together with

Recently Viewed

View All